Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5866,578
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
YaoundeCameroon 9,0645,632
YokoCameroon 9,0905,648
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7231,692
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7983,603
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4662,775
YanjiChina 12,7567,927
YichangChina 14,4108,954
YinchuanChina 13,5438,416
YiningChina 12,3947,702
YariguiesColombia 1,443897
YamasaDominican Republic 13182
YasicaDominican Republic 2717
YazdIran 11,8297,350
YakushimaJapan 13,9938,696
YamagataJapan 12,7997,953
YamaguchiJapan 13,5818,440
YokkaichiJapan 13,2888,257
YokohamaJapan 13,0968,138
YonagoJapan 13,3798,314
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8839,249
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4839,621
YeMyanmar 15,9409,905
YolaNigeria 8,9685,573
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6558,485
YurimaguasPeru 2,9001,802
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3886,456
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8797,382
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6147,217
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3893,349
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6122,866
York, PaUsa 2,3361,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5761,601
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5652,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -