Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8959,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45711,469
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5519,663
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6949,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64511,586
WoomeraAustralia 16,97210,546
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95411,157
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7142,308
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7911,735
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3693,958
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7184,175
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9461,830
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7601,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0932,544
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5942,855
WillemstadCuraçao 854531
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8125,476
WajimaJapan 13,0378,102
WakamatsuJapan 12,8918,011
WakayamaJapan 13,4208,339
WakkanaiJapan 12,0677,499
WajirKenya 12,1227,533
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3856,454
WindhoekNamibia 10,6316,607
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2448,230
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2458,231
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,417
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3018,265
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4268,343
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4198,338
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4548,360
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WintonNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,371
WarsawPoland 8,4125,228
WroclawPoland 8,1645,073
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2018,203
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9146,782
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3866,454
WauSudan 10,6366,609
WaddingtonUk 6,9654,328
Waco, TxUsa 2,9491,832
Wake IslandUsa 12,3947,702
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5252,190
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4952,172
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0651,283
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2103,237
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Warren, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Warren, PaUsa 2,6001,615
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8921,797
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2151,376
Washington, IaUsa 3,1051,930
Washington, InUsa 2,6511,647
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7481,707
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7052,302
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1011,927
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7381,702
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4461,520
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7261,072
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2711,412
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9201,815
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4601,529
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3141,438
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,226762
West Point, GaUsa 2,0431,270
West Point, NyUsa 2,3911,486
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6841,668
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2562,023
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3273,310
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4531,524
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3061,433
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3222,686
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3141,438
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2691,410
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7661,097
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7671,720
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3521,462
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4462,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0133,115
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8831,170
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2592,647
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2601,404
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5761,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -