Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6305,363
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7723,587
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5653,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9663,707
ViennaAustria 8,1875,087
VitebskBelarus 8,8975,529
VassourasBrazil 5,5303,437
VicosaBrazil 5,4293,374
VitoriaBrazil 5,5493,449
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0543,141
VarnaBulgaria 9,2055,720
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2182,000
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6603,517
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1433,196
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0623,145
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6613,518
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6763,527
ValdiviaChile 6,6184,112
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5984,100
VallenarChile 5,4103,362
ValparaisoChile 5,8573,639
VanguardiaColombia 1,7501,088
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6521,648
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6884,777
VestervigDenmark 7,5334,681
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13181
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11270
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6339
VilsandiEstonia 8,3065,162
VaasaFinland 8,1955,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1523,823
VeravalIndia 13,8378,598
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9899,315
ValentiaIreland 6,2963,913
VeniceItaly 7,9434,936
VeronaItaly 7,8314,866
VicenzaItaly 7,8804,896
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9984,970
ViterboItaly 7,9784,958
VolterraItaly 7,8644,887
VientianeLaos 15,7709,800
VarenaLithuania 8,5845,334
VilniusLithuania 8,6075,348
VeracruzMexico 2,6521,648
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2414,499
VaernesNorway 7,6524,755
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5624,699
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3875,212
VillarricaParaguay 5,2853,284
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9355,552
VanavaraRussia 11,0976,896
VasileviciRussia 8,9885,585
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8765,516
VerhojanskRussia 10,1136,284
ViljujskRussia 10,6736,632
VitimRussia 11,2126,967
Vize IslandRussia 8,8185,480
VladivostokRussia 12,6567,865
VolgogradRussia 10,0926,271
VologdaRussia 9,2465,746
VoronezRussia 9,6045,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5665,323
VytegraRussia 8,9915,587
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9698,680
ValenciaSpain 6,9744,334
ValladolidSpain 6,6044,104
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2873,907
VisbySweden 8,1225,047
VanTurkey 10,5986,586
ValleyUk 6,7004,163
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0215,606
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3133,301
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3274,553
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7882,354
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5203,430
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5432,202
Vevay, InUsa 2,5241,569
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4431,518
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8271,757
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2892,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -