Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2845,148
UaupesBrazil 2,2101,374
UbatubaBrazil 5,5493,448
UberabaBrazil 5,0443,135
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3483,324
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6257,845
UpernavikGreenland 5,9783,715
UummannaqGreenland 5,8053,607
UdineItaly 8,0004,971
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1525,066
UenoJapan 13,3248,280
UnzendakeJapan 13,7718,558
UrakawaJapan 12,3227,657
UshibukaJapan 13,8358,597
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9818,067
UwajimaJapan 13,6308,470
UkmergeLithuania 8,5665,323
UtenaLithuania 8,6085,349
UlaangomMongolia 12,1097,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4967,765
UlgiiMongolia 12,1527,551
UliastaiMongolia 12,4187,717
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1847,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5657,808
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2658,243
UfaRussia 10,3266,417
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0685,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0637,496
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1946,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8887,387
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4185,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2076,343
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8266,728
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5675,945
Umm BeninSudan 11,0186,847
UmeňSweden 8,1065,037
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,10410,007
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8389,842
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7529,788
UrfaTurkey 10,3176,411
UsakTurkey 9,4985,902
Uman’Ukraine 9,1515,687
UzgorodUkraine 8,6015,345
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4041,494
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6371,639
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5851,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -