Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6007,830
TiranaAlbania 8,6295,362
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8214,860
TebessaAlgeria 7,7834,836
TimimounAlgeria 7,1734,457
TindoufAlgeria 6,3823,966
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6454,751
TrelewArgentina 7,0144,359
TucumanArgentina 5,2063,235
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39810,811
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,39810,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,33410,150
TibooburraAustralia 16,53510,275
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0819,993
TshaneBotswana 11,1466,926
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4552,769
TarauacaBrazil 3,0951,924
TauaBrazil 4,3842,724
TefeBrazil 2,6481,645
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2583,267
TeresinaBrazil 4,1192,559
TiriosBrazil 2,5261,570
TorresBrazil 5,9003,666
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4812,163
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9573,080
TriunfoBrazil 4,7092,926
TucuruiBrazil 3,4772,160
TuriacuBrazil 3,6552,271
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5794,088
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5992,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5333,438
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6062,862
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5962,235
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8393,628
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7811,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1312,567
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1321,946
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5014,040
TaiyuanChina 13,6358,473
TaoyuanChina 14,8759,243
TengchongChina 14,9039,261
TønderDenmark 7,5774,709
TylstrupDenmark 7,6304,741
TystofteDenmark 7,7314,804
TamayoDominican Republic 14791
TahrirEgypt 9,9466,181
TantaEgypt 9,9676,193
TallinEstonia 8,4355,242
TartuEstonia 8,5725,327
TampereFinland 8,3345,179
TurkuFinland 8,2795,145
ToulonFrance 7,4724,643
ToulouseFrance 7,1014,413
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9565,565
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7736,073
TchibanGabon 9,2635,756
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5316,544
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4644,638
TamaleGhana 7,5684,703
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9115,537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9655,571
TimehriGuyana 1,9981,241
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8511,150
TelaHonduras 1,8171,129
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2999,507
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2999,507
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,43511,456
TabrizIran 10,8396,736
TeheranIran 11,3607,059
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2516,370
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4475,249
TarvisioItaly 8,0184,982
TermoliItaly 8,2255,111
TorinoItaly 7,5924,718
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5844,713
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1125,041
TrevicoItaly 8,2675,137
TrevisoItaly 7,9274,926
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0475,001
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5874,714
TabouIvory Coast 7,0674,391
TadotsuJapan 13,4768,374
TakadaJapan 13,0058,082
TakamatsuJapan 13,4608,364
TakayamaJapan 13,1418,166
TanegashimaJapan 13,9478,667
TatenoJapan 13,0158,088
TateyamaJapan 13,1288,158
TokushimaJapan 13,4638,366
TokyoJapan 13,0678,120
TomakomaiJapan 12,3357,665
TottoriJapan 13,3378,288
ToyamaJapan 13,0908,134
ToyookaJapan 13,3088,270
TsuJapan 13,3118,272
TsurugaJapan 13,2428,229
TsuyamaJapan 13,3888,320
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0946,894
TripoliLebanon 10,2106,345
TobrukLibya 9,2965,777
TripoliLibya 8,3005,158
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3935,216
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7588,549
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6428,478
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2918,259
ThyoloMalawi 12,2437,608
TawauMalaysia 17,18810,681
TessalitMali 7,4414,624
TimbuktuMali 7,1224,426
TombMali 7,1254,428
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2093,858
TacubayaMexico 2,9681,844
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8171,750
TarialanMongolia 12,2847,633
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3317,663
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5127,775
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8788,003
TangierMorocco 6,5204,051
TarfayaMorocco 5,9033,668
TazaMorocco 6,7044,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3289,525
TaungooMyanmar 15,5069,636
ThandweMyanmar 15,4779,617
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1158,771
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7498,543
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4008,327
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3338,285
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7228,527
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7088,518
TahouaNiger 8,0304,990
TillaberyNiger 7,6584,759
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4968,387
TromsoNorway 7,9524,941
TrondheimNorway 7,6284,740
ThumraitOman 12,7027,893
TacnaPeru 4,1952,607
TarapotoPeru 2,9721,847
TrujilloPeru 3,2161,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,16610,046
TorunPoland 8,2355,117
TimisoaraRomania 8,6125,352
TambovRussia 9,6686,008
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7947,329
TaraRussia 10,9056,776
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2376,362
TermezRussia 12,3147,652
TernejRussia 12,3067,647
TobolskRussia 10,5796,574
TomskRussia 11,2466,988
Tot’MaRussia 9,3515,811
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7586,064
TuapseRussia 9,9816,203
TuraRussia 10,6506,618
TurukhanskRussia 10,3456,429
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2657,000
TortosaSpain 7,0464,379
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6329,714
TokerSudan 11,1476,927
TartousSyria 10,1966,336
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8689,239
TaboraTanzania 11,6277,225
TakThailand 15,8069,822
TrangThailand 16,81610,450
TabligboTogo 7,9154,919
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7925,463
TunisTunisia 7,9404,934
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1916,954
TireeUk 6,6064,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9224,301
TernopilUkraine 8,8105,474
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1353,812
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9871,235
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5284,678
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1121,313
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8071,123
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,505935
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4721,536
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2952,048
Temple, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3071,433
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1931,363
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6561,650
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2422,015
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5562,831
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2091,994
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5141,562
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7462,328
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2421,393
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2192,622
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0561,899
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2401,392
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5802,225
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0857,510
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7081,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -