Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2677,623
ShkoderAlbania 8,5865,336
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6474,752
SaltaArgentina 4,9843,097
San AntonioArgentina 6,7484,193
San LuisArgentina 5,9063,670
San RafaelArgentina 6,0383,752
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2913,909
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3213,307
SarmientoArgentina 7,2584,510
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5919,689
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5909,688
SalzburgAustria 7,9504,940
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7146,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9426,800
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8536,744
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3752,719
SaveBenin 7,9664,950
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2482,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4505,251
SalvadorBrazil 5,0713,151
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7883,597
SantaremBrazil 3,0221,878
SantosBrazil 5,5283,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2633,271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5792,224
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6232,873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7873,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6093,485
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4263,372
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8062,365
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4433,382
São PauloBrazil 5,4713,400
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2303,250
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2121,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7432,947
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9283,062
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2283,249
SobralBrazil 4,2242,625
SoureBrazil 3,3232,065
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4662,775
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1983,852
SurubimBrazil 4,9123,052
SadovoBulgaria 9,0125,600
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9005,531
SofiaBulgaria 8,8735,514
SiemreapCambodia 16,29610,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8791,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8293,001
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8881,795
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5083,422
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1241,941
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7592,957
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9212,437
Scott, SkCanada 4,8893,038
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4212,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8571,776
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8661,781
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0374,373
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8742,407
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8632,401
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3923,351
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3932,108
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0441,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6962,918
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7032,923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1071,931
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5813,468
SalCape Verde 5,0523,139
SantiagoChile 5,9123,674
SewellChile 5,9773,714
ShanghaiChina 14,2068,828
ShantouChina 15,1579,419
ShenyangChina 13,0298,097
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,404872
Simon BolivarColombia 1,017632
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7881,111
SibenikCroatia 8,2565,130
SplitCroatia 8,3045,160
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9484,939
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5734,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6943
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 214133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 167104
SalcedoDominican Republic 5635
SamanaDominican Republic 167104
San CristobalDominican Republic 162101
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13182
San JuanDominican Republic 10465
San R. YumaDominican Republic 266165
SanchezDominican Republic 13987
SantiagoDominican Republic 2817
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5836
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 170106
San GabrielEcuador 2,2531,400
SalloumEgypt 9,4215,854
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5375,926
SohagEgypt 10,2136,346
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3316,420
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0641,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0364,994
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3085,163
StrasbourgFrance 7,5454,689
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7081,683
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4061,495
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1746,322
SchleswigGermany 7,6244,738
StuttgartGermany 7,6564,758
SamosGreece 9,3355,801
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0885,647
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1825,706
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4563,391
SiguiriGuinea 6,6364,124
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9811,231
SzegedHungary 8,5125,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2295,114
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1423,817
SagarIndia 14,1608,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0208,091
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,11910,016
SemnanIran 11,5207,158
ShahroudIran 11,5737,191
ShirazIran 11,8527,365
ShannonIreland 6,4003,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6114,730
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3095,163
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5555,316
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7834,836
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7234,799
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4075,224
SigonellaItaly 8,3325,178
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1814,462
SagaJapan 13,7168,523
SaigoJapan 13,3038,267
SakaiJapan 13,3728,310
SakataJapan 12,7607,929
SapporoJapan 12,3047,646
SaseboJapan 13,7478,543
SendaiJapan 12,7727,937
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6628,490
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6238,466
ShinjoJapan 12,7537,925
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4708,370
ShirakawaJapan 12,9108,023
ShizuokaJapan 13,2008,203
SumotoJapan 13,4218,340
SuttsuJapan 12,3767,691
SuwaJapan 13,1128,148
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9853,719
SavannakhetLaos 15,9579,916
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4605,257
SiluteLithuania 8,3615,195
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7595,443
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7418,539
SalimaMalawi 12,1047,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,01010,570
SibuMalaysia 17,55110,907
SanMali 7,0314,369
SegouMali 6,8924,283
SikassoMali 7,0034,352
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7829,186
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6021,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7557,926
SainshandMongolia 12,8357,976
SafiMorocco 6,2333,873
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1643,830
SittweMyanmar 15,2479,475
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3724,581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7844,837
SaiqOman 12,6797,879
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7477,921
SurOman 12,8657,994
SialkotPakistan 13,1438,167
SibbiPakistan 12,9788,065
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3603,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9262,440
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,28410,119
SandomierzPoland 8,5035,284
SniezkaPoland 8,0915,028
SuwalkiPoland 8,4875,274
SzczecinPoland 7,9684,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2443,880
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8112,989
San JuanPuerto Rico 526327
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4448,976
Satu MareRomania 8,6705,388
SibiuRomania 8,8235,482
SulinaRomania 9,2635,756
SadrinskRussia 10,5766,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7225,420
SalekhardRussia 9,8026,091
SaratovRussia 10,0146,223
SejmcanRussia 10,0886,269
SelagoncyRussia 10,4526,495
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4667,125
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7027,272
SmolenskRussia 9,0255,608
SociRussia 10,0586,250
SortovalaRussia 8,6785,393
SuntarRussia 10,8866,765
SurgutRussia 10,4726,507
SverdlovskRussia 10,3866,454
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6125,973
St MaartenSaint Martin 832517
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6905,400
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9788,686
SingaporeSingapore 17,60810,942
SliacSlovakia 8,3795,207
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3838,316
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1848,193
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5434,066
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8274,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6854,154
SevilleSpain 6,5134,047
SennarSudan 10,9646,813
ShambatSudan 10,7656,690
ShendiSudan 10,8096,717
StenseleSweden 7,9384,933
StockholmSweden 8,0745,017
StorlienSweden 7,7114,792
SundsvallSweden 7,9884,964
SantisSwitzerland 7,6874,777
SongeaTanzania 12,1097,525
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8839,870
SongkhlaThailand 16,88610,493
Suphan BuriThailand 16,09210,000
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63010,334
SurinThailand 16,12410,020
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6784,771
SokodeTogo 7,7954,844
SfaxTunisia 8,0274,988
SousseTunisia 7,9974,970
SamsunTurkey 9,9216,165
SiirtTurkey 10,5236,539
SivasTurkey 10,0506,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9917,452
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5374,062
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6754,148
SarataUkraine 9,2225,730
SarnyUkraine 8,8145,477
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6015,966
SumyUkraine 9,3555,814
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3567,678
SaltoUruguay 5,8463,633
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2733,277
Safford, AzUsa 4,1462,577
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7541,711
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,464910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8341,761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4552,147
Salem, InUsa 2,5961,613
Salem, OrUsa 5,5283,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5372,819
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2352,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9921,859
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8042,985
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3363,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 527327
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1813,220
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6432,264
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0803,157
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1303,188
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2292,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7291,074
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5502,206
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9462,452
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5961,613
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5513,450
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5443,445
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1321,946
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5713,462
Selma, AlUsa 2,1161,315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3811,479
Seymour, InUsa 2,5961,613
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4551,525
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3382,696
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6931,673
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4822,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5872,229
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8521,772
Southport, NcUsa 1,7441,084
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1591,963
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2103,238
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4892,168
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9321,822
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7285,424
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5802,225
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8331,760
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3911,486
State College, PaUsa 2,4421,517
State University, MsUsa 2,3331,450
State University, NmUsa 3,8492,392
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2031,369
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1222,561
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0301,883
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2423,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4252,128
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4651,532
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8411,766
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7501,088
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3323,313
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3612,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6541,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0997,518
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,326824
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,360845
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9791,230
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0613,766
SocotraYemen 12,9798,065
SenangaZambia 11,0186,847
SerenjeZambia 11,6357,230
SeshekeZambia 11,1696,941
SolweziZambia 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -