Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7403,567
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5623,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9113,673
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9284,927
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9503,076
RosarioArgentina 5,9443,694
RichmondAustralia 15,6349,715
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7369,779
RecifeBrazil 4,9963,104
RemansoBrazil 4,5292,815
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3122,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6073,484
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5733,463
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7112,927
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1763,216
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5282,814
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5302,815
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2883,908
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3883,348
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2101,995
RuoqiangChina 13,1318,160
Rafael NunezColombia 1,142710
RandersDenmark 7,6414,748
RestauracionDominican Republic 13181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6644,141
RumipambaEcuador 2,4511,523
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3536,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3936,458
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1716,320
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5931,611
RostockGermany 7,7914,841
RhodesGreece 9,4835,893
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4864,031
ReykhólarIceland 6,1843,843
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1223,804
RamsarIran 11,2346,981
RashtIran 11,1316,917
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5694,082
RadicofaniItaly 7,9464,938
Resia PassItaly 7,7834,837
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9914,966
RivoltoItaly 7,9874,963
Rolle PassItaly 7,8864,900
RomeItaly 8,0244,986
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0064,975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0224,985
RumoiJapan 12,2077,586
RigaLatvia 8,4705,263
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4635,259
RodriguesMauritius 15,2409,470
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0897,512
RabatMorocco 6,4524,009
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7229,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7286,667
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5518,420
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6258,467
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8618,614
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3968,325
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
RivasNicaragua 1,8491,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1988,201
RebolyRussia 8,6065,348
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8696,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6527,240
RagaSudan 10,3656,441
RashadSudan 10,7776,697
RenkSudan 10,9576,809
RumbekSudan 10,8446,738
RanongThailand 16,52110,266
Roi EtThailand 15,9989,941
RizeTurkey 10,2476,368
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9607,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2185,728
RomnyUkraine 9,2815,767
RovnoUkraine 8,8065,472
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3727,688
RochaUruguay 6,2713,897
Racine, WiUsa 3,0161,874
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0402,511
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0432,513
Reading, PaUsa 2,3491,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3653,334
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5202,809
Redding, CaUsa 5,3763,341
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8052,986
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1453,197
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8241,755
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0801,293
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0801,293
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1531,338
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3642,090
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6841,668
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5002,175
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Rockville, InUsa 2,7361,700
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3662,092
Rome, GaUsa 2,1201,318
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9582,460
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4833,407
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6592,274
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2061,371
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9681,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -