Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5527,178
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09210,000
ParanaArgentina 5,8273,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6803,530
PehuajoArgentina 6,2473,882
PergaminoArgentina 6,0543,762
PigeArgentina 6,4293,995
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7563,577
PosadasArgentina 5,4703,399
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2863,285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8373,627
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2843,905
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49211,491
Port HedlandAustralia 19,02411,822
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7842,973
ParakouBenin 7,9364,932
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9453,073
ParacatuBrazil 4,8653,023
ParanaBrazil 4,3792,721
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5733,463
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8733,028
ParintinsBrazil 2,9191,814
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0582,522
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6853,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0143,116
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4872,788
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8172,993
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1153,178
PeixeBrazil 4,2902,666
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6352,880
PicosBrazil 4,3772,720
PiraiBrazil 5,5393,442
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6172,869
PompeuBrazil 5,1603,207
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9723,090
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1281,944
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5323,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2512,020
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9113,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1662,589
PosseBrazil 4,6112,866
PlevenBulgaria 8,9435,557
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9975,591
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,51210,260
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5883,473
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4223,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2772,037
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9923,723
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1442,575
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7722,965
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7893,598
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2873,907
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4662,775
ParronChile 5,9983,727
Puerto AysenChile 7,2384,498
Puerto MonttChile 6,7994,225
Punta ArenasChile 8,0815,022
PingbianChina 14,3298,904
PeralesColombia 1,7581,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,544960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8501,150
PragueCzech Republic 8,0004,971
PedernalesDominican Republic 206128
PimentelDominican Republic 9559
PoloDominican Republic 183114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3119
PichilingueEcuador 2,4941,550
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5311,573
PuyoEcuador 2,4801,541
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0536,247
ParisFrance 7,1554,446
PerpignanFrance 7,2284,492
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2459,474
Port-GentilGabon 8,9445,558
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0691,907
PotsdamGermany 7,8804,897
PatrasGreece 8,8855,521
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3243,930
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9963,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,056656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 213133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,462908
PecsHungary 8,3795,207
PambanIndia 15,4199,582
PuneIndia 14,2808,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,72211,013
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83011,080
PadovaItaly 7,9084,914
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8314,866
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1775,082
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1575,069
PantelleriaItaly 8,0925,028
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7974,845
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8154,857
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0014,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1505,064
PiacenzaItaly 7,7504,816
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8224,861
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9584,945
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0835,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3245,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0264,987
PrizziItaly 8,1965,093
PakseLaos 16,12910,023
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,07310,609
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6409,097
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6599,110
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8878,629
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5565,317
PatheinMyanmar 15,6699,737
PutaoMyanmar 14,6379,096
PyiMyanmar 15,4759,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1888,816
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3788,313
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,497930
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5555,316
PohangNorth Korea 13,4668,368
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2628,241
PadidanPakistan 13,2098,208
PanjgurPakistan 12,9118,023
ParachinarPakistan 12,7647,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9908,072
PeshawarPakistan 12,8437,981
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7769,803
PilarParaguay 5,3493,324
PiscoPeru 3,7612,337
PiuraPeru 2,9651,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5932,233
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,58010,303
PoznanPoland 8,1325,053
PrzemyslPoland 8,6015,345
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3693,958
PortalegrePortugal 6,3783,964
Porto Portugal 6,2833,904
PavelecRussia 9,4945,900
PecoraRussia 9,6145,974
PermRussia 10,1066,280
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6386,611
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8495,499
PjatigorskRussia 10,2616,376
PoronajskRussia 11,6537,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8196,101
Providenja BayRussia 8,6205,357
PskovRussia 8,6925,401
PodorSenegal 5,8903,660
PopradSlovakia 8,4465,248
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7877,325
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8107,339
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2484,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5659,672
Port SudanSudan 11,0446,863
ParamariboSuriname 2,2871,421
PiteňSweden 8,1325,054
PalmyraSyria 10,4116,469
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5425,929
PhetchabunThailand 15,9069,884
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8459,847
PhraeThailand 15,6999,755
PhuketThailand 16,73210,398
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70210,379
Prachin BuriThailand 16,17010,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36510,169
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,430889
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6964,161
PoltavaUkraine 9,4055,844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0293,747
PradoUruguay 6,2573,888
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3053,918
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Pana, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Paoli, InUsa 2,5961,613
Paris, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7412,325
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1411,331
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2032,612
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0841,916
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1171,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2952,048
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2363,254
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0351,265
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Perry, OkUsa 3,1321,946
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2871,421
Philo, OhUsa 2,4991,553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3402,697
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8702,405
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5922,232
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4841,544
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3911,486
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4731,537
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6781,664
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6672,900
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4151,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6113,487
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4051,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6113,487
Portage, WiUsa 3,1881,981
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6671,657
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5153,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2182,000
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7061,681
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1883,224
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0991,304
Princeton, InUsa 2,6271,632
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4541,525
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8412,387
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,606998
PetaukeZambia 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -