Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9984,349
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3594,573
OranArgentina 4,8142,991
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,35912,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21210,696
OstendeBelgium 7,1944,470
ObidosBrazil 2,9251,818
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4074,603
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8871,794
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8861,793
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7064,167
OdenseDenmark 7,6744,769
OtavaloEcuador 2,3081,434
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5567,802
OuluFinland 8,3205,170
OroomiehIran 10,7736,694
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7994,847
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8664,267
ObihiroJapan 12,2337,602
OfunatoJapan 12,6587,866
OitaJapan 13,6688,494
OkayamaJapan 13,4318,346
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3718,930
OmaezakiJapan 13,2448,230
OmuJapan 12,0907,513
OnahamaJapan 12,8948,012
OsakaJapan 13,3618,303
OshimaJapan 13,1758,187
OtaruJapan 12,3057,647
OwaseJapan 13,3908,321
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4644,017
OujoaMorocco 6,8874,280
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9898,693
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8278,592
OphirNew Zealand 13,8438,602
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
OcotalNicaragua 1,7961,116
OrlandNorway 7,5854,714
OsloNorway 7,6574,758
OhotskRussia 10,6976,647
OkhotskRussia 10,6976,647
OlekminskRussia 11,0546,869
OlenekRussia 10,2086,343
OmskRussia 11,0456,864
OnegaRussia 8,9345,551
OrenburgRussia 10,5066,529
OymyakonRussia 10,3306,419
OviedoSpain 6,5174,050
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8314,866
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8844,278
OdessaUkraine 9,2835,769
OvrucUkraine 8,9555,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2391,391
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2881,422
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7422,947
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2141,997
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8431,767
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1491,957
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1601,964
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5742,221
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5743,464
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3752,097
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6511,647
Orlando, FlUsa 1,442896
Orono, MeUsa 2,8221,753
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1681,969
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1601,964
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5551,587
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8791,789
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8411,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -