Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5797,816
NeuquenArgentina 6,5244,054
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2183,864
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0308,718
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,65010,347
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6289,711
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65210,348
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 907564
NatitingouBenin 7,7754,832
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5873,472
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1505,686
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9175,541
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1702,592
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7123,549
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4862,166
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7282,317
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4784,025
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8823,034
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0701,908
N’DjamenaChad 9,1315,674
NanchangChina 14,5999,072
NanjingChina 14,1798,811
NanningChina 15,3109,514
NicosiaCyprus 9,9696,195
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7854,838
NaguaDominican Republic 11068
NeybaDominican Republic 14691
NegeleEthiopia 11,9197,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8717,998
NandiFiji 12,8717,998
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2585,131
NancyFrance 7,4404,624
NantesFrance 6,8624,264
NiceFrance 7,5694,703
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8674,889
NurembergGermany 7,7854,838
NurnbergGermany 7,7824,836
NaxosGreece 9,2305,736
NanortalikGreenland 4,9353,066
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0223,121
NordGreenland 7,2924,531
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1503,200
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8504,257
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4228,962
New DelhiIndia 13,6458,479
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1945,092
NaganoJapan 13,0498,109
NagasakiJapan 13,7878,567
NagoJapan 14,4859,001
NagoyaJapan 13,2498,233
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5369,033
NaraJapan 13,3458,293
NazeJapan 14,2428,850
NemuroJapan 12,0847,509
NiigataJapan 12,8918,011
NikkoJapan 12,9818,067
NobeokaJapan 13,7328,533
NairobiKenya 11,8957,392
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7116,034
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4107,712
NidaLithuania 8,3355,179
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5208,402
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7228,527
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0057,460
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0447,485
NaraMali 6,7244,178
NioroMali 6,5074,043
NemaMauritania 6,6874,155
NouakchottMauritania 5,7513,574
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0968,759
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2658,243
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5818,439
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8501,150
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8605,506
NiameyNiger 7,7554,819
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9114,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1945,092
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7084,790
NawabshahPakistan 13,2738,248
NokkundiPakistan 12,6757,876
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5942,855
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0009,943
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2955,776
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0567,492
NikolaevRussia 9,3425,805
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3697,065
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1216,289
NizneangarskRussia 11,6247,223
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6697,251
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9536,185
NovgorodRussia 8,8285,486
NovosibirskRussia 11,3437,049
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7219,769
No. 6Sudan 10,5476,554
NyalaSudan 10,1446,304
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8649,858
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9639,920
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,71910,389
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6449,721
NarathiwatThailand 17,00410,566
NigdeTurkey 9,9536,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4905,897
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7231,692
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7231,692
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3961,489
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4431,518
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9611,840
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4831,543
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3401,454
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5261,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2852,041
New London, WiUsa 3,2101,995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2451,395
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2661,408
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4552,147
New YorkUsa 2,3911,486
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3501,460
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3641,469
Newark, NjUsa 2,3601,466
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2402,013
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1861,980
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0431,270
Newport, TnUsa 2,1701,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2575,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9861,234
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5222,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5923,475
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6292,255
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6962,296
Norton, KsUsa 3,5802,225
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6451,644
NdolaZambia 11,4657,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -