Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2677,623
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3557,678
MilianaAlgeria 7,2444,501
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8626,129
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8798,003
Malarg EArgentina 6,1363,813
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7774,212
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5534,072
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8963,664
MendozaArgentina 5,8483,634
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8423,630
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7293,560
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8499,849
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3278,903
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,90511,748
MeekatharraAustralia 18,78611,674
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0379,965
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0209,955
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39510,188
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36410,169
Mount IsaAustralia 16,85310,473
MuharraqBahrain 11,8957,392
MinskBelarus 8,7875,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9385,554
MaunBotswana 11,1646,938
MacapaBrazil 3,0681,906
MacauBrazil 4,6462,887
MaceioBrazil 5,0443,134
MachadoBrazil 5,3353,315
ManausBrazil 2,7971,738
MarabaBrazil 3,6562,272
MaringaBrazil 5,2103,238
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0251,880
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9363,067
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8092,988
MonteiroBrazil 4,8012,983
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0053,110
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4912,791
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7232,935
MamfeCameroon 8,7615,444
MarouaCameroon 9,1105,661
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9991,864
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8022,984
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8324,245
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1243,805
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8673,024
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7193,554
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9931,860
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2252,004
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8841,792
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8811,790
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5742,842
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6192,249
Morden, MbCanada 4,0792,535
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9191,814
MoundouChad 9,3665,820
MatecanaColombia 1,7351,078
MoroniComoros 12,9408,041
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2805,145
MarstalDenmark 7,6834,774
Melville HallDominica 1,110690
MichesDominican Republic 202126
MocaDominican Republic 4628
MoncionDominican Republic 4427
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8955
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14590
MilagroEcuador 2,6051,619
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6105,972
MinyaEgypt 10,0596,251
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7795,455
MassawaEritrea 11,4457,112
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6974,162
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1615,071
MarseilleFrance 7,4114,606
MontpellierFrance 7,3104,542
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5491,584
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4275,237
MakokouGabon 9,3265,796
MayumbaGabon 9,2465,746
MitzicGabon 9,1795,704
MkamboGabon 9,4215,854
MoandaGabon 9,4505,872
MouilaGabon 9,2255,733
MagdeburgGermany 7,7844,837
MunichGermany 7,8544,881
MünsterGermany 7,5154,670
MethoniGreece 8,9295,548
MilosGreece 9,1665,696
MitiliniGreece 9,2575,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2515,749
MacentaGuinea 6,6964,161
MamouGuinea 6,3653,955
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4996,524
MiskolcHungary 8,5075,286
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8009,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7018,514
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1758,808
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9879,313
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,10610,630
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,59510,312
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,18910,681
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,43410,212
MashhadIran 11,9067,399
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,073
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8394,871
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4195,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3665,198
MilanItaly 7,7074,789
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6614,761
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9074,914
ManIvory Coast 6,9434,315
MaebashiJapan 13,0338,099
MaizuruJapan 13,2958,261
MakurazakiJapan 13,9198,649
MatsueJapan 13,3888,319
MatsumotoJapan 13,0998,140
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5598,426
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4228,962
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1288,158
MishimaJapan 13,1618,178
MitoJapan 12,9688,058
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2268,219
MiyakoJapan 12,5937,825
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7729,179
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8418,601
MiyazakiJapan 13,8068,579
MombetsuJapan 12,0957,516
MoriokaJapan 12,6267,846
MuroranJapan 12,3897,699
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5608,426
MutsuJapan 12,4757,752
Ma’AnJordan 10,4136,471
MafraqJordan 10,3486,430
MombasaKenya 12,2967,641
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9939,317
MaseruLesotho 11,8397,357
MonroviaLiberia 6,6874,156
MisratahLibya 8,4825,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3818,315
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2038,204
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7188,524
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2858,255
MakhangaMalawi 12,2477,610
MangochiMalawi 12,1947,577
MwmosaMalawi 12,2787,630
MzimbaMalawi 11,9437,422
MzuzuMalawi 11,9717,439
MalaccaMalaysia 17,46210,851
MersingMalaysia 17,48710,867
MiriMalaysia 17,29510,747
MaleMaldives 15,3029,509
MenakaMali 7,6884,777
MoptiMali 7,0734,395
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5887,822
MazatlanMexico 3,6942,295
MeridaMexico 1,9671,222
Mexico CityMexico 2,9681,844
MonterreyMexico 3,0891,920
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1741,972
MaantyMongolia 12,5667,809
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7337,912
MatadMongolia 12,5557,802
MurenMongolia 12,2587,617
MarrakechMorocco 6,3503,946
MeknesMorocco 6,5674,081
MideltMorocco 6,6504,133
MaputoMozambique 12,2407,606
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7717,936
MandalayMyanmar 15,1719,427
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2839,497
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,26310,106
MindatMyanmar 15,1599,420
MonywaMyanmar 15,1279,400
MyeikMyanmar 16,26310,106
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8489,227
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3934,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4618,365
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5758,435
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6118,458
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8541,152
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8501,150
MagariaNiger 8,4685,262
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7785,455
MaradiNiger 8,2655,136
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9405,555
MakurdiNigeria 8,6115,351
MinnaNigeria 8,3365,180
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6898,507
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7874,839
MajisOman 12,5057,771
MasirahOman 12,9408,041
Muscat  Oman 12,6987,891
MultanPakistan 13,1568,175
MurreePakistan 12,9538,049
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7409,781
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7662,962
MoyobambaPeru 2,9351,824
MactanPhilippines 16,30710,133
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9939,938
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3163,925
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6405,990
MagadanRussia 10,4326,483
MahackalaRussia 10,6286,604
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9635,570
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9635,570
MarkovoRussia 9,3025,780
MinusinskRussia 11,6857,261
MogocaRussia 11,7897,326
MoscowRussia 9,2985,778
MurmanskRussia 8,5095,288
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0356,857
MatamSenegal 6,0903,785
MogadishuSomalia 12,6527,862
MadridSpain 6,7074,168
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6974,161
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3704,580
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6414,127
MelillaSpain 6,7894,219
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9594,324
MalakalSudan 10,9346,794
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1137,527
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5134,669
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5139,640
Mae SariangThailand 15,6329,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8079,823
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9609,918
MalatyaTurkey 10,1986,337
MersinTurkey 10,0046,216
MuglaTurkey 9,4735,887
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8494,256
ManstonUk 7,0844,402
MeloUruguay 6,0503,759
MercedesUruguay 6,0383,752
MontevideoUruguay 6,2563,888
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9291,199
Madison, FlUsa 1,7531,090
Madison, InUsa 2,5441,581
Madison, NeUsa 3,4952,172
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1291,945
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3032,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1321,946
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6991,677
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0151,873
Marion, InUsa 2,7731,723
Marion, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3532,083
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2571,403
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8054,850
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4591,528
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7242,935
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3041,432
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3142,060
Medford, WiUsa 3,3532,084
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5421,580
Mena, ArUsa 2,8411,766
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2721,412
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8861,794
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9571,837
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,190739
Midland, TxUsa 3,4072,117
Milan, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7002,299
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3562,707
Milford, DeUsa 2,1861,359
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Millen, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Millport, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5071,558
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0411,890
Minden, NeUsa 3,5672,217
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4812,163
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9251,817
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9393,069
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1341,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0921,300
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1162,557
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2951,426
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Moro, OrUsa 5,3773,341
Morris, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1661,346
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8331,760
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0721,909
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0081,869
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7351,700
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3551,464
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9901,858
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,090677
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,017632
MaracayVenezuela 1,102685
MaturinVenezuela 1,375855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,096681
MeridaVenezuela 1,232765
MagoyeZambia 11,4577,119
MansaZambia 11,4227,098
MbalaZambia 11,6037,210
MfuweZambia 11,8147,341
MisamfuZambia 11,6377,232
MonguZambia 10,9776,821
MpikaZambia 11,7177,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8927,390
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5087,151
MumbwaZambia 11,3837,074
MwinilungaZambia 10,9876,827
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9147,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -