Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1204,424
LuandaAngola 9,7246,043
LuenaAngola 10,5236,539
La PlataArgentina 6,2273,870
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6792,908
La RiojaArgentina 5,4713,400
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0353,750
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7824,836
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0573,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6919,750
LavertonAustralia 16,0369,965
LearmonthAustralia 19,42912,073
LongreachAustralia 16,36910,172
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36910,172
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8859,249
Low HeadAustralia 15,7449,784
LinzAustria 8,0294,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
LerwickUk 6,9984,349
La PazBolivia 4,0342,507
LavrasBrazil 5,3463,322
LencoisBrazil 4,8212,996
LinharesBrazil 5,4883,410
LondrinaBrazil 5,2403,256
LomBulgaria 8,8245,483
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8863,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3882,105
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Langara, BcCanada 6,4524,010
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9102,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9813,095
London, OnCanada 2,7711,722
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8262,999
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6693,523
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5143,427
LanzhouChina 13,7898,569
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1998,823
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6811,045
LimonCosta Rica 1,6961,054
LarnacaCyprus 10,0096,220
LimassolCyprus 9,9696,195
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3007,022
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7496,680
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5234,675
La RomanaDominican Republic 239148
La VegaDominican Republic 6339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 184114
LuperonDominican Republic 2717
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3741,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7901,734
LuxorEgypt 10,3446,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1031,307
Laucala BayFiji 12,7797,941
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5755,328
Le MansFrance 6,9984,349
LilleFrance 7,2074,479
LyonFrance 7,3684,578
LambarnGabon 9,0995,655
LastourvilleGabon 9,3635,819
LibrevilleGabon 8,9705,574
LeipzigGermany 7,8494,878
LindenbergGermany 7,9544,943
LamiaGreece 8,9215,544
LarissaGreece 8,8965,528
LemnosGreece 9,1025,656
LimnosGreece 9,1155,664
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,055656
LabeGuinea 6,3123,922
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0575,628
La CeibaHonduras 1,7531,090
La MesaHonduras 1,8721,163
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1598,177
LudhianaIndia 13,3688,307
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1805,083
LatinaItaly 8,0665,012
LatronicoItaly 8,3555,192
LecceItaly 8,5275,299
LodwarKenya 11,6067,212
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5519,663
LiepajaLatvia 8,3075,162
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4025,221
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4334,619
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6965,404
LabuanMalaysia 17,16010,663
LuqaMalta 8,3355,180
Le LamentinMartinique 1,187738
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0792,535
LashioMyanmar 15,1189,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4078,331
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4388,350
LagosNigeria 8,1075,038
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4794,647
LillehammerNorway 7,6384,746
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2168,212
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8713,027
LimaPeru 3,5902,231
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0339,963
LisbonPortugal 6,2283,870
LeninbadRussia 12,2047,584
LevsiRussia 10,3596,437
LungiSierra Leone 6,3063,919
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0975,031
LanzaroteSpain 5,8363,627
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8044,228
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6634,762
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6744,769
LatakiaSyria 10,1566,311
LampangThailand 15,6669,735
LoeiThailand 15,8089,823
Lop BuriThailand 16,0709,986
LomeTogo 7,9044,912
LeemingUk 6,9084,292
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
London, EnglandUk 6,9704,331
London-GatwickUk 6,9764,335
LynehamUk 6,8544,259
L’VovUkraine 8,6825,395
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1905,711
LozovajaUkraine 9,5545,937
LubnyUkraine 9,2865,771
LuckUkraine 8,7595,443
LuganskUkraine 9,7636,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2922,045
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4271,508
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5331,574
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6791,044
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7521,710
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5082,801
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0251,880
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0151,873
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3712,716
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0612,524
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0712,530
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0381,888
Larned, KsUsa 3,3952,110
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7082,304
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6762,906
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2301,386
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1601,964
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5941,612
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5002,175
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9541,836
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0911,921
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4831,543
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3291,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2201,380
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1263,185
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7071,682
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0911,921
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1801,354
Libby, MtUsa 5,1043,171
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4022,114
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2571,403
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8372,384
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6881,670
Llano, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8562,396
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9083,050
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9193,057
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9323,065
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9002,424
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5111,560
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3331,450
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7171,688
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4302,132
Luling, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0552,520
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1251,321
LivingstoneZambia 11,3347,043
LundaziZambia 11,9137,403
LusakaZambia 11,5267,163
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5217,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -