Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6557,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6877,884
KhostAfghanistan 12,8007,954
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4607,743
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1625,693
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27011,353
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0705,015
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6926,644
KandiBenin 7,9104,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5253,434
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4652,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4662,154
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4263,372
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9442,451
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7821,729
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1664,453
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1723,835
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2782,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9071,807
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6037,832
KashiChina 12,5917,824
KunmingChina 14,9979,319
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7826,078
KhargaEgypt 10,1546,310
KosseirEgypt 10,4656,503
KajaaniFinland 8,4455,248
KuopioFinland 8,4895,275
KuusamoFinland 8,4595,256
KarlsruheGermany 7,5974,721
KasselGermany 7,6474,752
KonstanzGermany 7,6704,766
KumasiGhana 7,5864,714
KalamataGreece 8,9485,560
KerkiraGreece 8,6915,401
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0595,630
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4533,389
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4884,032
KankanGuinea 6,6564,136
KindiaGuinea 6,2933,910
KissidougouGuinea 6,6054,105
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8065,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3159,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3179,518
KeszthelyHungary 8,2865,149
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2693,896
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8059,200
KotaIndia 13,8658,616
KozhikodeIndia 14,9979,319
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,14411,275
KermanIran 12,1437,546
KermanshahIran 11,1276,914
Khoram AbadIran 11,2707,003
KilkennyIreland 6,5064,043
KingstonJamaica 656407
KagoshimaJapan 13,8808,625
KanazawaJapan 13,1268,157
KaruizawaJapan 13,0638,117
KatsuuraJapan 13,0908,134
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1338,161
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0747,503
KobeJapan 13,3728,310
KochiJapan 13,5568,424
KofuJapan 13,1278,157
KumagayaJapan 13,0428,105
KumamotoJapan 13,7468,542
KumejimaJapan 14,5579,046
KureJapan 13,5318,408
KushiroJapan 12,1737,564
KutchanJapan 12,3437,670
KyotoJapan 13,3198,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9567,430
KitaleKenya 11,6247,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4977,144
KufraLibya 9,5225,917
KaunasLithuania 8,5215,295
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3295,176
KybartaiLithuania 8,4635,259
KarongaMalawi 11,9077,399
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,04510,592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,07010,608
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,34810,780
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,15610,661
KuantanMalaysia 17,32710,767
KuchingMalaysia 17,66010,974
KayesMali 6,3113,922
KeniebaMali 6,3773,963
KidalMali 7,5254,676
KitaMali 6,5564,074
KoutiaMali 6,9944,346
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8707,998
KisinevMoldova 9,1335,675
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4747,751
KhatgalMongolia 12,1707,562
KhovdMongolia 12,2877,635
KhujirtMongolia 12,5857,820
KhutagMongolia 12,3107,650
KenitraMorocco 6,4654,018
KalewaMyanmar 14,9839,310
KathaMyanmar 14,9469,288
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52210,267
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3479,537
KengtungMyanmar 15,3429,534
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7339,155
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8706,754
KathmanduNepal 14,1588,798
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2888,879
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4178,337
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3858,317
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2778,250
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3228,279
KanoNigeria 8,4625,258
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3058,268
KarasjokNorway 8,2075,100
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3474,566
KristiansandNorway 7,5084,666
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4934,656
KhasabOman 12,3587,679
KarachiPakistan 13,2868,256
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2898,258
KhanpurPakistan 13,2378,226
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0278,095
KororPalau 15,9289,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4235,234
KlodzkoPoland 8,1585,070
KoszalinPoland 8,0535,004
KrakowPoland 8,3885,212
KalakanRussia 11,6687,251
KaliningradRussia 8,3215,171
KamenskoeRussia 9,6135,973
KandalaksaRussia 8,5495,313
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8975,529
KazanRussia 9,9266,168
KemRussia 8,7345,428
KerchRussia 9,7296,046
KhabarovskRussia 12,0077,461
KirenskRussia 11,4047,087
KirovRussia 9,7586,064
KljuciRussia 10,2876,392
KolpasevRussia 11,0146,844
KorfRussia 9,7686,070
KostromaRussia 9,3735,824
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1985,716
KotlasRussia 9,4615,879
KrasnodarRussia 9,9396,176
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7326,669
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2756,385
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4627,123
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4915,276
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1526,309
KurganRussia 10,6996,648
KurskRussia 9,4085,846
KyraRussia 12,3117,650
KigaliRwanda 11,2296,978
KoldaSenegal 5,9863,719
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4464,006
KosiceSlovakia 8,5285,299
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5727,191
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9938,074
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6519,726
KadugliSudan 10,6786,635
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5756,571
KassalaSudan 11,1556,932
KhartoumSudan 10,7706,693
KostiSudan 10,8856,764
KalmarSweden 8,0244,986
KaresuandoSweden 8,1135,041
KarlstadSweden 7,8074,852
KristianstadSweden 7,8974,908
KamishliSyria 10,5136,533
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12310,019
Khlong YaiThailand 16,45110,223
Khon KaenThailand 15,9389,904
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,25110,099
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0869,996
KairouanTunisia 7,9534,942
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1496,307
KarsTurkey 10,4626,501
KastamonuTurkey 9,7266,044
KayseriTurkey 9,9816,202
KonyaTurkey 9,7836,079
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4267,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1617,557
KinlossUk 6,8254,241
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4915,898
KievUkraine 9,1085,660
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6305,984
KirovogradUkraine 9,2965,776
KlepininoUkraine 9,5615,941
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4145,850
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6885,399
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3865,832
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8721,785
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0123,115
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1621,965
Keene, NhUsa 2,5971,614
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6801,666
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6642,277
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,249776
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9302,442
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9114,916
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2121,996
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3693,336
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2081,372
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0795,021
KabompoZambia 11,0276,853
KabweZambia 11,4957,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4967,144
KafirondaZambia 11,3977,082
KaomaZambia 11,1306,916
KasamaZambia 11,6297,227
KasempaZambia 11,1956,957
KawambwaZambia 11,4017,085
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6897,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -