Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6087,835
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7397,916
JuninArgentina 6,1203,803
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2723,276
JacobinaBrazil 4,7772,969
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5242,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9353,067
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9513,077
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4913,412
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1033,171
JiuquanChina 13,3148,273
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7931,114
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6440
JimaniDominican Republic 183114
JoensuuFinland 8,5915,339
JokioinenFinland 8,3375,181
JyvskylFinland 8,4065,223
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6723,525
JulianehbGreenland 4,9623,083
JagdalpurIndia 14,7889,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,49411,493
JerusalemIsrael 10,2846,391
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7661,098
JosNigeria 8,5745,328
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9504,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9634,327
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1178,151
JhelumPakistan 13,0598,115
JiwaniPakistan 12,8758,001
JuliacaPeru 3,9082,428
JakutskRussia 10,7516,681
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2936,396
JenisejskRussia 11,1896,953
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0097,463
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8817,383
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1415,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1286,915
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6847,261
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8257,348
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5024,040
JubaSudan 11,1186,909
JokkmokkSweden 8,0364,994
JönköpingSweden 7,8744,893
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8694,890
JendoubaTunisia 7,8224,860
JerbaTunisia 8,0545,005
JerseyUk 6,8254,241
JaltaUkraine 9,6125,973
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3761,477
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4981,552
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6241,009
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9071,806
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4231,506
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -