Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0935,029
In SalahAlgeria 7,4264,615
InnsbruckAustria 7,8374,870
IbiriteBrazil 5,2903,287
IguatuBrazil 4,5042,799
IlheusBrazil 5,1733,215
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7912,355
IndaialBrazil 5,6783,529
IpameriBrazil 4,8383,006
IraiBrazil 5,5443,445
IreceBrazil 4,6822,909
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8903,038
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8751,786
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1181,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1703,213
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5293,436
ItapevaBrazil 5,4023,357
ItirucuBrazil 4,9923,102
ItuacuBrazil 4,9303,064
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0173,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3542,706
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8714,270
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9053,048
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7874,217
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4732,779
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6654,142
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4695,263
ImbertDominican Republic 2415
IzobambaEcuador 2,3821,480
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0856,267
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0561,278
IoanninaGreece 8,7625,445
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4934,035
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0718,744
IranshahrIran 12,6397,854
IstranaItaly 7,9214,922
IidaJapan 13,1758,187
IizukaJapan 13,6628,490
IrakoJapan 13,2948,261
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8639,236
IrozakiJapan 13,2148,211
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8609,234
IshinomakiJapan 12,7377,915
IwamizawaJapan 12,2697,624
IzuharaJapan 13,6578,487
IrbidJordan 10,3056,404
IfraneMorocco 6,6034,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9248,653
IlorinNigeria 8,1725,078
InchonNorth Korea 13,4038,329
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7424,811
IslamabadPakistan 12,9638,056
IquitosPeru 2,6221,629
IloiloPhilippines 16,33310,149
IasiRomania 9,0315,612
IcaRussia 10,5776,573
IlirnejRussia 9,2305,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5747,193
IrkutskRussia 12,0027,458
Ivdel’Russia 10,0766,261
IbizaSpain 7,1394,436
IspartaTurkey 9,6305,984
IstanbulTurkey 9,3805,829
IzmirTurkey 9,3275,796
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7415,432
IzmailUkraine 9,1885,710
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7822,350
Independence, KsUsa 3,1101,933
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6741,662
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2302,007
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7952,358
Inverness, FlUsa 1,534953
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2972,049
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3222,064
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5871,608
IsokaZambia 11,7827,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -