Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2337,602
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6804,772
HuamboAngola 10,1346,297
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06511,226
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6129,701
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6229,708
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,36410,169
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5522,829
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8524,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8581,776
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8472,391
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Hope, BcCanada 5,5493,448
HaikouChina 15,6029,696
HailarChina 12,2817,632
HamiChina 12,8848,006
HetanChina 12,9958,075
HavanaCuba 1,253779
Hato MayorDominican Republic 195121
HigueyDominican Republic 253158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13785
HelwanEgypt 10,0376,237
HurguadaEgypt 10,3696,444
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7424,189
HelsinkiFinland 8,4145,229
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4285,238
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7255,422
HamburgGermany 7,6614,761
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6614,760
HannoverGermany 7,6514,754
HelgolandGermany 7,5194,672
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8034,849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2785,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3973,354
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7075,411
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9395,555
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4213,990
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6989,133
HaifaIsrael 10,2216,351
HaboroJapan 12,1657,560
HachijojimaJapan 13,3058,268
HachinoheJapan 12,5327,787
HagiJapan 13,5588,425
HakodateJapan 12,4467,734
HamadaJapan 13,4838,379
HamamatsuJapan 13,2548,236
HikoneJapan 13,2718,247
HimejiJapan 13,3838,316
HiradoJapan 13,7348,534
HirooJapan 12,2857,634
HiroshimaJapan 13,5178,400
HitaJapan 13,6878,505
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8058,578
HunLibya 8,6585,380
HomboriMali 7,3004,536
HomalinMyanmar 14,8289,214
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7759,803
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6918,508
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
HororataNew Zealand 13,6718,496
HyderabadPakistan 13,3458,293
HuanucoPeru 3,3372,073
HelPoland 8,2145,104
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0047,459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3566,435
HatangaRussia 9,8126,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5445,931
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1485,063
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0636,875
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3305,176
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4518,980
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3708,308
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9488,046
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8169,828
HalaibSudan 10,8686,753
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0836,887
HudeibaSudan 10,8206,724
HaparandaSweden 8,2415,121
HarnosandSweden 8,0114,978
HamaSyria 10,2566,373
HassakahSyria 10,5066,529
Hua HinThailand 16,29010,123
HakkariTurkey 10,6816,637
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9864,341
HersonUkraine 9,4025,843
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9035,533
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8471,769
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7081,683
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3551,463
Hart, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4821,542
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5542,209
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8851,171
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9652,464
Hays, KsUsa 3,4502,144
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3933,351
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4352,135
Helena, MtUsa 4,7792,970
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6801,665
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0271,260
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0332,506
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5271,570
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0411,269
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2951,426
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7671,720
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8191,752
Holly, CoUsa 3,6292,255
Homer, AkUsa 7,6094,729
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5051,557
Horton, KsUsa 3,2402,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9652,464
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0311,884
Houma, LaUsa 2,2881,422
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7191,689
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3661,470
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2871,421
Huron, SdUsa 3,7352,321
HanoiVietnam 15,4759,616
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61410,324
HarareZimbabwe 11,8777,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -