Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7337,913
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6907,885
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4484,628
General PicoArgentina 6,2023,854
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9993,728
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8934,284
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6149,702
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85511,717
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,96211,162
GrazAustria 8,1475,063
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6906,643
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
GomelBelarus 9,0535,626
GrodnoBelarus 8,5735,327
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9193,057
GoianiaBrazil 4,6782,907
GoiasBrazil 4,5582,833
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3183,304
GrajauBrazil 3,8912,418
GuairaBrazil 5,1863,223
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3822,723
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2973,292
GarouaCameroon 9,0595,630
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5642,215
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5342,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Golden, BcCanada 5,3243,309
Goose, NfCanada 3,8472,390
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1061,930
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6183,491
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8671,782
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1861,980
GanzhouChina 14,9139,267
GuangzhouChina 15,2239,460
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5937
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6211,629
GonderEthiopia 11,3887,077
GourdonFrance 7,0964,410
GrenobleFrance 7,4354,620
GeisenheimGermany 7,5554,695
GorlitzGermany 8,0294,989
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5674,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1641,345
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9801,231
GoaIndia 14,5189,022
GuwahatiIndia 14,5839,062
GelaItaly 8,2815,146
GenoaItaly 7,6874,777
GhediItaly 7,7854,837
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4145,228
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1725,078
GrossetoItaly 7,8924,904
GrottaglieItaly 8,4585,256
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7844,837
GuidoniaItaly 8,0424,997
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1524,444
GifuJapan 13,2368,225
GaoMali 7,4424,625
GuamMariana Islands 14,6509,104
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3892,106
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1741,972
GuaymasMexico 4,1582,584
GaluutMongolia 12,5797,817
GemertNetherlands 7,3854,589
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5018,390
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
GayaNiger 7,9394,934
GardermoenNorway 7,6754,770
GeiloNorway 7,5174,671
GdanskPoland 8,2065,099
GalatiRomania 9,1245,670
Gor’KijRussia 9,6165,976
GorznyjRussia 10,4926,520
GridinoRussia 8,6995,406
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6517,862
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8495,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2274,491
GijonSpain 6,5374,062
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3276,417
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1206,910
GoteborgSweden 7,7484,814
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7404,810
GothenburgSweden 7,7484,815
GunnarnSweden 7,9644,949
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4554,632
GabesTunisia 7,9944,967
GafsaTunisia 7,8664,888
GiresunTurkey 10,0956,273
GoztepeTurkey 9,3885,834
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4867,137
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7464,192
GajvoronUkraine 9,1415,681
GeniceskUkraine 9,5815,954
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2581,403
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8524,879
Galva, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5082,801
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6211,629
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9513,076
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8831,170
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6722,282
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9312,443
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2002,610
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9241,817
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4623,394
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9591,839
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7782,969
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1901,982
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6841,668
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2581,403
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0321,263
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4261,507
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4891,547
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6341,637
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5261,570
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0301,261
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9641,221
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9281,820
Groton, CtUsa 2,3741,476
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2864,528
GuanareVenezuela 1,191740
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,383859
GuiriaVenezuela 1,362846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -