Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5147,776
FarahAfghanistan 12,3707,687
FormosaArgentina 5,2793,280
ForrestAustralia 17,74611,028
FrancistownBotswana 11,6117,215
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9453,073
FloraniaBrazil 4,6982,919
FlorestaBrazil 4,7292,938
FlorianoBrazil 4,2322,630
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7753,589
FormosaBrazil 4,6822,910
FortalezaBrazil 4,3812,723
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3263,309
FrancaBrazil 5,1473,198
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6962,918
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4133,364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2833,283
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9903,722
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0623,767
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7733,587
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6303,498
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9471,831
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9401,827
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
FayaChad 9,3435,806
FamagustaCyprus 10,0246,229
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5454,688
FarafraEgypt 9,8516,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4835,893
FichtelbergGermany 7,9034,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6034,725
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7775,454
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9843,097
FaranahGuinea 6,5154,049
FalconaraItaly 8,0585,008
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8844,899
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2835,147
FonniItaly 7,7914,841
FrontoneItaly 8,0104,978
FrosinoneItaly 8,0955,031
FukauraJapan 12,5927,825
FukueJapan 13,8288,593
FukuiJapan 13,1968,200
FukuokaJapan 13,6818,502
FukushimaJapan 12,8397,979
FukuyamaJapan 13,4818,377
FushikiJapan 13,0888,133
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2127,588
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5948,447
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6428,478
FunchalMadeira 5,5133,426
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,179733
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6174,112
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4994,660
FaroPortugal 6,3313,934
FerganaRussia 12,2967,641
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3063,919
FalunSweden 7,9204,922
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6746,011
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4254,614
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3862,104
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1051,930
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4552,147
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8352,383
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8181,751
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4782,161
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7531,710
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8372,384
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9001,802
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8841,171
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,607999
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6231,009
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5072,801
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6691,659
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3452,700
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8591,776
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9922,480
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3782,099
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8782,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,362846
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8891,795
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7351,700
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5171,564
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4551,525
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5261,570
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1241,320
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0903,163
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8372,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -