Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3944,595
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7014,785
EsquelArgentina 6,9614,326
EzeizaArgentina 6,1963,851
East SaleAustralia 15,8309,837
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00111,186
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00011,186
EssendonAustralia 16,0299,960
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5663,459
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9163,676
EspinosaBrazil 4,9213,058
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1901,982
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2183,242
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2303,250
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2283,249
Edson, AbCanada 5,4003,356
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0383,752
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1733,214
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3512,704
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7484,193
ErlianChina 12,9688,059
El CaranoColombia 1,6731,040
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9724,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 12880
El SeyboDominican Republic 216134
El ArishEgypt 10,2026,339
El TorEgypt 10,3166,410
ErfurtGermany 7,7564,820
EssenGermany 7,4744,645
EsfahanIran 11,5927,203
EilatIsrael 10,3696,444
EsashiJapan 12,4687,748
EldoretKenya 11,6727,253
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3927,700
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1863,844
EeldeNetherlands 7,4394,622
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9071,185
EnuguNigeria 8,5535,315
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4653,396
EvoraPortugal 6,3363,937
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2117,588
EkimcanRussia 11,6087,213
Elat’MaRussia 9,5765,950
ElistaRussia 10,2106,344
ErbogacenRussia 11,0156,845
EssejRussia 10,1996,338
Ed DueimSudan 10,8176,722
El FasherSudan 10,1296,294
El GeneinaSudan 9,8416,116
El ObeidSudan 10,6416,613
El ShowakSudan 11,1436,925
En NahudSudan 10,4796,512
EdirneTurkey 9,1565,690
ErzincanTurkey 10,2436,365
ErzurumTurkey 10,3536,434
EskisehirTurkey 9,5465,932
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
EntebbeUganda 11,3957,081
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8104,232
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8301,758
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2382,633
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2432,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7892,354
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3061,433
Elko, NvUsa 4,8483,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3762,098
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5651,594
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7262,937
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8121,748
Erie, PaUsa 2,6431,643
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2312,008
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5253,434
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9041,805
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5373,440
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9562,459
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4772,782
Evansville, InUsa 2,6031,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -