Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1795,083
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3584,573
DavisAntarctica 14,1688,804
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42910,830
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56110,912
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45511,468
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,858
DhakaBangladesh 14,7949,193
D’UccleBelgium 7,2954,533
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1583,205
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1022,549
DouradosBrazil 4,9743,091
DoualaCameroon 8,8715,512
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5952,234
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3282,689
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7183,553
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4972,173
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2522,021
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8742,408
DuianChina 13,6848,503
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4575,255
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9997,457
DajabonDominican Republic 9157
DuvergeDominican Republic 162101
DabaaEgypt 9,7306,047
DakhlaEgypt 10,0066,218
DijonFrance 7,3674,578
DresdenGermany 7,9484,939
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9634,327
DebrecenHungary 8,5875,336
DalatangiIceland 6,5324,059
DaltonganjIndia 14,4458,976
DarbhangaIndia 14,3338,907
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5549,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5559,045
DumkaIndia 14,5839,062
DwarkaIndia 13,6288,468
DezfulIran 11,3517,054
DublinIreland 6,5894,095
DecimomannuItaly 7,7814,835
DobbiacoItaly 7,9114,916
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2644,514
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3016,401
DagorettiKenya 11,8967,393
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6595,381
DedzaMalawi 12,0897,512
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9658,057
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3017,644
DaweiMyanmar 16,0739,988
De BiltNetherlands 7,3484,566
De KooyNetherlands 7,3194,548
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3174,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3358,287
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6608,488
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7888,568
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7658,553
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5064,665
DalbandinPakistan 12,7887,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9888,071
DirPakistan 12,7547,926
DroshPakistan 12,7197,904
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8569,853
DohaQatar 12,0347,478
DorohoiRomania 8,9145,539
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4435,868
DudinkaRussia 9,9436,179
DzardzanRussia 10,1136,284
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8557,367
DakarSenegal 5,6703,523
DaruSierra Leone 6,5744,085
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1817,570
DamazinSudan 11,1166,908
DongolaSudan 10,4156,472
DamascusSyria 10,3196,413
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3206,413
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5216,538
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2887,636
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3577,679
DjerbaTunisia 8,0625,010
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3906,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7734,209
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7164,174
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4785,890
DonetskUkraine 9,6916,022
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,672
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1001,305
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1861,358
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9671,844
Danville, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8701,162
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2543,265
David City, NeUsa 3,4542,146
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5791,603
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1933,227
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9741,227
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8333,003
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5411,579
Delphine, InUsa 2,8241,755
Denton, MdUsa 2,2061,371
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9372,446
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2472,018
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5642,836
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7711,722
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4371,515
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7802,970
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4572,148
Dover, DeUsa 2,2061,371
Dover, TnUsa 2,4711,536
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1411,952
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5892,230
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Durham, NhUsa 2,5941,612
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6633,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -