Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4887,760
ChlefAlgeria 7,1654,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6334,743
CeresArgentina 5,5923,475
ChamicalArgentina 5,5853,471
ChepesArgentina 5,6893,535
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2864,528
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8303,623
CórdobaArgentina 5,7133,550
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7233,556
CorrientesArgentina 5,3983,354
CairnsAustralia 16,14810,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7389,779
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27311,976
CedunaAustralia 17,20810,693
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16110,042
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,74810,407
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13310,025
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,34410,156
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4609,607
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,911
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9789,307
CharnocksBarbados 1,415879
CotonouBenin 8,0164,981
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5473,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6803,529
CabroboBrazil 4,6602,896
CaceresBrazil 4,2242,625
CaetiteBrazil 4,8573,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8553,017
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7982,981
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2573,267
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4543,389
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4612,772
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2523,264
CaparaoBrazil 5,4693,398
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8553,017
CaratingaBrazil 5,3883,348
CaravelasBrazil 5,4023,357
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7782,969
CarolinaBrazil 3,9442,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4333,376
CataguasesBrazil 5,4963,415
CatalaoBrazil 4,8943,041
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1233,183
CaxiasBrazil 4,0592,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8243,619
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7892,976
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4793,405
ChapecoBrazil 5,5603,455
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8762,408
CipoBrazil 4,9213,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8992,423
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2393,255
CordeiroBrazil 5,5743,464
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6602,896
CorumbaBrazil 4,5482,826
CoximBrazil 4,5922,853
CrateusBrazil 4,3022,674
CuiabaBrazil 4,2342,631
CuritibaBrazil 5,5293,436
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1303,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9733,711
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8283,621
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2683,274
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6062,862
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2823,282
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3672,093
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1741,972
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0371,887
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0421,891
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0781,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8642,401
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7302,939
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6533,513
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0963,167
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3492,081
Comox, BcCanada 5,7953,601
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8473,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0393,131
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0243,122
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1723,214
ChicoChile 7,3674,578
ChillanChile 6,2573,888
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2813,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2343,253
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2614,512
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0753,775
ChangchunChina 12,7617,930
ChangduChina 14,2218,837
ChangshaChina 14,6729,117
ChengduChina 14,3878,940
ChongqingChina 14,5409,036
Camilo DazaColombia 1,318819
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1305,052
CamagueyCuba 763474
CasablancaCuba 1,254779
ChebCzech Republic 7,8694,890
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8024,848
CabreraDominican Republic 9962
ConstanzDominican Republic 8754
CotuiDominican Republic 9962
CanarEcuador 2,6251,631
CairoEgypt 10,0326,234
CaenFrance 6,9524,320
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1144,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5921,611
CocobeachGabon 8,9685,573
CologneGermany 7,4774,646
ChiosGreece 9,2465,746
CorfuGreece 8,6915,401
ConakryGuinea 6,2303,872
CatacamasHonduras 1,6881,049
CholutecaHonduras 1,8771,166
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1929,440
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6769,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6769,120
ChahbaharIran 12,7687,934
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4173,987
ClonesIreland 6,5414,065
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4614,015
CorkIreland 6,4143,986
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4143,985
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7914,841
CameriItaly 7,6584,759
CampobassoItaly 8,2085,100
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8334,868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8324,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7314,804
Cape MeleItaly 7,6414,748
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2965,155
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3435,185
CerviaItaly 7,9624,948
CiampinoItaly 8,0344,992
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8374,870
Cisa PassItaly 7,7724,830
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9684,951
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9074,914
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3705,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4735,265
ChibaJapan 13,0588,115
ChichibuJapan 13,0728,123
ChichijimaJapan 13,7158,523
ChoshiJapan 13,0088,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2416,364
ChilekaMalawi 12,2037,583
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0137,465
ChitipaMalawi 11,8347,354
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6962,297
ComitanMexico 2,2821,418
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4568,983
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4627,744
ChoirMongolia 12,6627,868
CasablancaMorocco 6,3713,959
ChindeMozambique 12,4407,731
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8799,868
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7598,550
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6268,467
CondegaNicaragua 1,8001,119
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34410,156
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8218,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3268,281
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4938,384
ChhorPakistan 13,4318,346
ChitralPakistan 12,6977,890
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3233,308
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0093,113
CajamarcaPeru 3,0951,924
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9771,850
ChiclayoPeru 3,1021,927
ChimbotePeru 3,3122,058
CuzcoPeru 3,6942,296
CzestochowaPoland 8,3215,171
CoimbraPortugal 6,2963,913
CalafatRomania 8,7945,465
CeahlauRomania 8,9165,540
ClujRomania 8,7525,439
ConstantaRomania 9,2185,728
CraiovaRomania 8,8555,502
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1825,706
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8016,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3925,836
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6945,402
Cape UelenRussia 8,4095,225
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9927,452
CaraRussia 11,4597,121
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9416,177
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1735,700
ChitaRussia 12,0347,478
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0267,473
CokurdahRussia 9,5385,927
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3837,073
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1636,937
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9438,043
CaceresSpain 6,4714,021
CadizSpain 6,4814,027
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6804,151
CordobaSpain 6,6044,104
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6559,728
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9939,938
ChanthaburiThailand 16,34310,156
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5989,693
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4949,628
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,23510,089
ChumphonThailand 16,48710,245
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2005,717
CorumTurkey 9,8536,123
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9457,423
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2177,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7564,198
CernovcyUkraine 8,8665,509
ChernigovUkraine 9,1095,661
CarrascoUruguay 6,2603,890
ColoniaUruguay 6,1753,837
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 674419
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6231,630
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2061,371
Camden, ScUsa 1,8831,170
Canton, NyUsa 2,8431,767
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5632,214
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7951,115
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0351,886
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Casper, WyUsa 4,2082,615
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5833,469
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3461,458
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9841,233
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3192,063
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7221,070
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7311,076
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3241,444
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9931,238
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1801,355
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4942,171
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2161,377
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8241,755
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7081,683
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8941,177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6782,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9992,485
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9311,821
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3413,319
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5971,614
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0552,520
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5311,573
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5331,574
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5011,554
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2952,048
Clark, SdUsa 3,7652,340
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5491,584
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4861,545
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6532,270
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6341,637
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0691,907
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,183
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8191,752
College Park, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8822,412
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9581,838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8851,171
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6131,624
Columbus, InUsa 2,5961,613
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0351,886
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5361,576
Conception, MoUsa 3,2272,005
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3832,102
Conway, ArUsa 2,6871,670
Conway, ScUsa 1,7861,110
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6231,630
Corning, ArUsa 2,6781,664
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7131,686
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8541,774
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5393,442
Covington, LaUsa 2,2961,427
Covington, TnUsa 2,6071,620
Crete, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4172,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4177,095
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4177,095
CaracasVenezuela 1,104686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,502933
CoroVenezuela 926575
ChipataZambia 11,8907,389
ChomaZambia 11,4297,102
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0947,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -