Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5477,797
BustAfghanistan 12,5827,819
BatnaAlgeria 7,6164,733
BecharAlgeria 6,8974,286
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4894,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9244,303
BiskraAlgeria 7,5814,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8124,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1905,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3105,785
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3165,789
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2435,743
ByrdAntarctica 11,4457,112
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5574,074
BarilocheArgentina 6,7634,203
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1723,836
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,14810,035
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,617
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,62711,575
BrestBelarus 8,5935,340
BrusselsBelgium 7,2954,533
Belize CityBelize 1,8561,153
BeninBenin 8,0164,981
BohiconBenin 7,9544,943
BermudaBermuda 1,539956
BageBrazil 5,9463,695
BambuiBrazil 5,1753,216
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4193,368
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5732,842
BarcelosBrazil 2,4531,525
BarraBrazil 4,5682,839
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9562,459
BarreirasBrazil 4,5302,815
BelémBrazil 3,3862,104
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2893,287
BelterraBrazil 3,0261,881
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3352,694
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8043,607
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7352,942
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6702,902
BrevesBrazil 3,2512,020
BurgasBulgaria 9,1965,715
BurundiBurundi 11,1946,956
BatouriCameroon 9,3395,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1871,981
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5493,448
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Banff, AbCanada 5,2303,250
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1001,926
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8562,396
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0163,117
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1102,554
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5073,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9711,846
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2803,902
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2332,631
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4082,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3463,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0383,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0091,870
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0523,761
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7756,074
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9976,212
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2934,532
BeijingChina 13,3478,294
BarranquillaColombia 1,065662
Benito SalasColombia 1,9201,193
BogotáColombia 1,7031,058
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1915,090
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5626,563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1926,333
BaniDominican Republic 164102
BarahonaDominican Republic 166103
BayaguanaDominican Republic 162101
BahariyaEgypt 9,8826,141
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0496,245
BiarritzFrance 6,8674,267
BordeauxFrance 6,9324,308
BrestFrance 6,6594,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7066,031
BitamGabon 9,1255,670
BanjulGambia 5,8003,604
BerlinGermany 7,8954,906
BrockenGermany 7,7224,798
BokeGuinea 6,0603,766
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9513,698
BudapestHungary 8,3975,218
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4135,228
BangaloreIndia 15,0039,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5509,042
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9009,259
BikanerIndia 13,4608,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80311,063
BabolsarIran 11,3897,077
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3017,644
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1106,904
Bandar LengehIran 12,2237,596
BirjandIran 12,1237,534
BushehrIran 11,7447,298
BaghdadIraq 10,9626,812
BasraIraq 11,4027,085
BelmulletIreland 6,3623,954
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4764,024
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3905,214
BergamoItaly 7,7364,807
BolognaItaly 7,8784,896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8484,877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3585,194
BrindisiItaly 8,5005,282
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4164,608
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1884,466
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8597,369
BeirutLebanon 10,2146,347
BenghaziLibya 8,9615,569
BirzaiLithuania 8,5395,306
BitolaMacedonia 8,7655,447
BlantyreMalawi 12,2037,583
BvumbweMalawi 12,2207,594
BintuluMalaysia 17,43710,836
BamakoMali 6,7204,176
Bko-SMali 6,7304,182
BougounMali 6,8114,233
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0703,772
BaitagMongolia 12,4867,759
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1707,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3827,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6257,846
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7357,914
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6487,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5097,773
BulganMongolia 12,3817,694
BhamawMyanmar 14,9619,297
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4088,332
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6241,009
BilmaNiger 8,6925,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0655,011
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9034,911
BergenNorway 7,3584,572
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3594,573
BjornoyaNorway 7,8984,908
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7914,841
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7054,788
BadinPakistan 13,4388,351
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2908,258
BalakotPakistan 12,9118,023
BarkhanPakistan 13,0728,123
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,515942
BascoPhilippines 15,3419,533
BialystokPoland 8,5315,301
BejaPortugal 6,3393,939
BragancaPortugal 6,4414,003
BistritaRomania 8,8085,474
BucharestRomania 9,0155,602
BajkitRussia 10,8996,773
BarabinskRussia 11,1786,946
BarnaulRussia 11,5217,159
BerezovoRussia 9,9746,198
BiserRussia 10,1796,326
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0317,476
BogdarinRussia 11,7647,310
BogucanyRussia 11,2697,003
BomnakRussia 11,5347,167
BorRussia 10,8216,724
BorzjaRussia 12,1907,575
BratskRussia 11,5417,172
BelgradeSerbia 8,5815,332
BoSierra Leone 6,4794,026
BontheSierra Leone 6,4173,987
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2455,124
BerberaSomalia 12,2387,605
BusanSouth Korea 13,5748,435
BadajozSpain 6,4293,995
BarcelonaSpain 7,1754,458
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6994,163
BabanusaSudan 10,4716,507
BaselSwitzerland 7,5524,693
BernSwitzerland 7,5524,693
BangkokThailand 16,18410,057
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16410,045
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7639,795
BizerteTunisia 7,8934,905
BalikesirTurkey 9,3425,805
BursaTurkey 9,4115,848
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5694,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6124,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6124,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8814,276
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8604,263
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9804,337
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0113,114
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2411,393
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,845
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7974,845
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3661,471
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5752,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2461,396
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4831,543
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1831,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3093,299
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7081,683
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5974,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3164,546
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5002,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5541,587
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2061,371
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9823,096
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0552,520
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8401,144
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6233,494
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8981,179
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3591,466
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0241,879
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9673,086
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4121,499
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5241,568
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2762,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4261,507
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8921,797
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4001,492
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6201,628
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1811,355
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7011,678
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0871,919
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3521,461
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8071,744
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4222,748
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3311,448
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6181,627
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6911,672
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4791,541
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1661,346
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0351,886
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7661,719
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1873,223
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2327,601
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,250777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,080671
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6867,262
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6907,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -