Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1534,445
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3264,552
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3284,554
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,803
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1723,835
AzulArgentina 6,3793,964
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67310,361
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10611,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,42510,828
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55910,911
AmberleyAustralia 15,5169,642
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7606,686
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0076,840
AimoresBrazil 5,4293,374
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0113,114
AltamiraBrazil 3,2572,024
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3392,075
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5503,449
ApodiBrazil 4,5812,846
AracajuBrazil 5,0253,123
AracuaiBrazil 5,1363,192
AragarcasBrazil 4,4472,763
AraxaBrazil 5,0813,157
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8383,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9284,305
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9964,347
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7602,337
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7312,318
AbecheChad 9,6656,006
AntofagastaChile 4,7952,980
AricaChile 4,2282,627
AltaiChina 12,2307,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2231,382
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1471,334
AraucaColombia 1,402871
AzuaDominican Republic 13081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8576,125
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1366,299
AswanEgypt 10,4316,482
AsyutEgypt 10,1296,294
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1331,326
AsmaraEritrea 11,4097,090
AssabEritrea 11,8847,385
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6837,260
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7224,799
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1525,066
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36210,167
AccraGhana 7,7764,832
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1355,677
AthensGreece 9,0575,628
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0695,636
AasiaatGreenland 5,5923,475
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6493,511
AputiteqGreenland 5,9863,720
AkureyriIceland 6,3623,954
AgraIndia 13,8218,588
AhmedabadIndia 13,8278,592
AkolaIndia 14,3248,901
AllahabadIndia 14,1878,816
AmritsarIndia 13,2398,227
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,29510,747
AbadanIran 11,4527,116
ArakIran 11,3477,051
AlbengaItaly 7,6364,745
AlgheroItaly 7,7024,786
AmendolaItaly 8,2945,154
AnconaItaly 8,0715,015
ArezzoItaly 7,9414,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3954,595
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4594,635
AbashiriJapan 12,0837,509
AburatsuJapan 13,8438,602
AikawaJapan 12,9178,027
AjiroJapan 13,1598,177
AkitaJapan 12,6737,875
AkuneJapan 13,8458,603
AomoriJapan 12,5397,792
AsahikawaJapan 12,1937,577
AsosanJapan 13,7258,529
AmmanJordan 10,3446,428
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2847,633
AinaziLatvia 8,4665,261
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5008,389
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7668,554
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5768,436
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5948,448
AtarMauritania 6,0003,728
AgalegaMauritius 14,2988,885
AcapulcoMexico 3,0681,907
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5377,791
AltaiMongolia 12,5547,801
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6557,864
AgadirMorocco 6,2153,862
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3484,566
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8588,611
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5898,445
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3688,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4418,353
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8171,129
AgadezNiger 8,2465,124
AsuncionParaguay 5,1973,229
ArequipaPeru 4,0042,488
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5739,677
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1095,039
AradRomania 8,6055,347
AjanRussia 11,1276,914
AldanRussia 11,1846,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2476,368
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6736,632
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5317,166
AnadyrRussia 9,0045,595
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0075,597
ArmavirRussia 10,0786,262
AstrakhanRussia 10,4566,498
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6427,235
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3113,922
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8584,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9814,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8304,244
Abu HamedSudan 10,6746,633
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0506,867
AqiqSudan 11,2006,960
ArbaatSudan 11,0096,841
AromaSudan 11,1146,906
AtbaraSudan 10,8176,722
Abu KamalSyria 10,6306,606
AleppoSyria 10,2406,363
AranyaprathetThailand 16,23510,088
AtakpameTogo 7,8404,872
AdanaTurkey 10,0496,244
AfyonTurkey 9,5875,957
AnkaraTurkey 9,7216,041
AntalyaTurkey 9,6836,017
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8994,287
AberporthUk 6,6834,153
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7224,177
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6085,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5035,905
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3437,670
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3277,660
ArtigasUruguay 5,7743,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3991,491
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8222,375
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6423,506
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Ada, MnUsa 3,8542,395
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7751,725
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Akron, OhUsa 2,5681,596
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9182,434
Albany, GaUsa 1,8991,180
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5811,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3912,107
Albion, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8982,422
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6952,296
Algona, IaUsa 3,3782,099
Alice, TxUsa 2,9071,806
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3741,475
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8982,422
Alma, MiUsa 2,9131,810
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0581,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5012,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4822,164
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4911,548
Amite, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5224,674
Anderson, InUsa 2,6841,668
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0821,294
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7751,725
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3773,963
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8171,129
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,401870
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0961,302
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5472,204
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6263,496
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2061,992
Athens, GaUsa 2,0101,249
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0551,277
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2281,385
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8876,144
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2952,048
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8811,169
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7982,981
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9631,841
Austin, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6637,248
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2957,640
AcariguaVenezuela 1,138707
AdenYemen 12,1207,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -